1. Introduction

This privacy notice informs you how we collect and process your personal data through your use of our site www.swabalease.com.

通过向我们提供您的数据,您向我们保证您超过13岁。

Harris Creative Ltd是数据控制器,我们负责您的个人数据(称为“我们”,“我们”或“我们”或“我们的”在本隐私声明中)。

我们的完整联系方式是:

法定实体的全名:Harris Creative Ltd

Email address:[电子邮件受保护]

Postal address: Treviot House, 186-192 High Road, Ilford, Essex, IG1 1LR

2.收集个人数据

We may process the following categories of personal data:

  1. Communication Data包括通过联系表单,电子邮件,文本,社交媒体消息,社交媒体发布或与我们的任何其他沟通发送给我们的任何沟通。我们合法地处理此数据是我们在答复向我们发送给我们的通信的合法利益,以保留记录,并建立,追求或捍卫法律索赔。
  2. 客户数据包括与任何购买商品和/或服务有关的数据,例如您的姓名,标题,账单地址,送货地址电子邮件地址,电话号码,联系方式,购买详细信息和您的卡详细信息。我们加工此数据的合法理由是提供您购买的商品和/或服务,并记录此类交易。
  3. 用户数据including data about how you use our website, together with any data that you post for publication on our website. Our lawful ground for this processing is to operate and properly administer our website our website and business. This includes ensuring relevant content is provided to you, ensuring the security of our website, maintaining back-ups of our website and enabling publication and administration of our website.
  4. 技术数据包括有关您使用我们的网站和在线服务的数据,例如您的IP地址,您的登录数据,有关浏览器的详细信息,我们网站上的页面的访问时间,页面浏览量和导航路径,有关您使用的次数的详细信息您用于访问我们的网站的设备的网站,时区设置和其他技术。我们对此处理的合法理由是分析您对我们网站和其他在线服务的使用,管理和保护我们的业务和网站,为您提供相关网站内容和广告,并了解我们广告的有效性。
  5. Marketing Dataincluding data about your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties, and your communication preferences. Our lawful ground for this processing is to deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you, measure or understand the effectiveness of this advertising and grow our business.

根据隐私和电子通信法规,我们可以向您发送来自美国的营销通讯如果:

  1. 您可以购买或要求我们提供关于我们的商品或服务的信息;或者
  2. you agreed to receive marketing communications from us.

在每种情况下,您就没有选择退出以来以来。

Under these regulations, if you are a limited company, we may send you marketing emails without your consent. However, you can still opt out of receiving marketing emails from us at any time.

如果您选择退出接收营销通信,则此项退项不适用于由于其他交易而提供的个人数据,例如购买,保修登记等。

3. Disclosure of Personal Data

We may disclose your personal data to the following parties:

  1. Service providerswho provide IT and system administration services;
  2. 专业顾问including lawyers, bankers, auditors and insurers, insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes of obtaining or maintaining insurance coverage, managing risks and obtaining professional advice.

In addition to specific disclosures of personal data, we may disclose your personal data where such disclosure is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation, in relation to a legal claim or to protect your vital interests.

4.国际个人数据转移

根据“一般数据保护法规”的规定,在我们将数据转移到EEA之外的第三方的情况下,我们将确保保障保障以确保您的个人数据的安全程度。

This includes ensuring that:

  1. Personal data is only transferred to countries outside of the EEA that the European Commission has approved as providing an adequate level of protection for personal data; and
  2. Using US-based providers that are part of EU-US Privacy Shield, as they have equivalent safeguards in place

5.保留个人数据

Your personal data will only be retained for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

要确定保持此类数据的正确时间,我们查看:

  1. the数量数据的;
  2. thenature and sensitivity数据;
  3. thepotential risk of harm来自未经授权的披露;
  4. thepurpose of processingthe data; and
  5. if that purpose can be achieved byother means.

出于税务目的,法律要求我们保留基本客户信息,包括六年的联系,身份,财务和交易数据。

在某些情况下,我们可以匿名您的个人数据进行研究目的。在这种情况下,我们可以无限期地使用此信息而无需进一步通知您。

6. Your Rights Regarding Your Personal Data

您在数据保护法下的主要权利是:

(a)the right to access——你可以问for copies of your personal data;

(b)the right to rectification- 您可以要求我们纠正不准确的个人数据并完成不完整的个人数据;

(c)擦除的权利——你可以问us to erase your personal data;

(d)限制处理的权利- 您可以要求我们限制您的个人数据处理;

(e)对象处理的权利– you can object to the processing of your personal data;

(F)the right to data portability——你可以问that we transfer your personal data to another organisation or to you;

(G)抱怨监督机构的权利- 您可以抱怨我们的个人数据处理;和

(H)the right to withdraw consent- 在我们对您的个人数据处理的法律依据所同意的范围内,您可以撤回该同意。

These rights are subject to certain limitations and exceptions. You can learn more about the rights of data subjects by visiting:

https://ico.org.uk/for-organations/guide-to-data-protection/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/.

You may exercise any of your rights in relation to your personal data by emailing[电子邮件受保护].

If you are not happy with any aspect of how we collect and use your data, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We should be grateful if you would contact us first if you do have a complaint so that we may try to resolve it for you.

For more information about the cookies we use, please seehttps://diy亚博登入garden.co.uk/cookie-policy/

For more information about the terms of your use of our website, please see//www.swabalease.com/terms-conditions/

滚动到顶部